Gettysburg North-South Marathon

Gettysburg, PA

Race Results

Gettysburg 10K

Sunday, Apr 23, 2017

Results are: Official

Participants 165
Finishers 158
Average Pace 10:02/mile
Average Time 01:02:13
 
 
Place Name Team Name Sex Sex Place Age Age Place Gun Time Chip Time Pace Last Seen At Start Time 10 Mile Split 10 Mile Split Place
1 C FRED JOSLYN (# 1001) South M 1 33 1st Overall 00:33:10 00:33:11 5:20/mile Finish 8:59 AM --
+ 8 more
2 ADAM KOBYLKA (# 148) North M 2 23 2nd Overall 00:35:37 00:35:43 5:45/mile Finish 8:59 AM --
+ 8 more
3 SEUNG HEON KIM (# 147) North M 3 18 3rd Overall 00:38:37 00:38:38 6:13/mile Finish 8:59 AM --
+ 8 more
4 ROBERT PANAS (# 57) North M 4 32 1 / 6 00:39:31 00:39:30 6:22/mile Finish 8:59 AM --
+ 8 more
5 TOM ELTZ (# 291) North M 5 40 1 / 7 00:43:34 00:43:34 7:01/mile Finish 8:59 AM --
+ 8 more
6 ANMOL WALHA (# 1027) South F 1 18 1st Overall 00:44:40 00:44:39 7:12/mile Finish 8:59 AM --
+ 8 more
7 DOUGLAS MIDDLETON (# 29) North M 6 44 2 / 7 00:46:52 00:46:48 7:32/mile Finish 9:00 AM --
+ 8 more
8 PAUL YOCUM (# 178) North M 7 43 3 / 7 00:47:04 00:47:02 7:35/mile Finish 9:00 AM --
+ 8 more
9 KENNY WYNNE (# 126) North M 8 45 1 / 10 00:47:31 00:47:28 7:39/mile Finish 9:00 AM --
+ 8 more
10 PAUL KURZAWA (# 256) North M 9 34 2 / 6 00:47:44 00:47:42 7:41/mile Finish 9:00 AM --
+ 8 more
11 ROBERT BECKERSHOFF (# 46) North M 10 25 1 / 5 00:48:25 00:48:22 7:47/mile Finish 9:00 AM --
+ 7 more
12 MAURA BECK (# 125) North F 2 23 2nd Overall 00:48:38 00:48:38 7:50/mile Finish 8:59 AM --
+ 5 more
13 MICHAEL SAAKE (# 1017) South M 11 50 1 / 12 00:48:57 00:48:41 7:51/mile Finish 9:00 AM --
+ 7 more
14 RUTH TAYLOR (# 397) North F 3 49 3rd Overall 00:49:14 00:49:13 7:56/mile Finish 9:00 AM --
+ 8 more
15 CHRISTIAN BALDWIN (# 387) North M 12 13 1 / 5 00:49:20 00:49:02 7:54/mile Finish 9:00 AM --
+ 8 more
16 SHELBY DAUGHERTY (# 236) North F 4 16 1 / 3 00:49:21 00:49:20 7:57/mile Finish 8:59 AM --
+ 8 more
17 STEPHEN BALDWIN (# 388) North M 13 45 2 / 10 00:49:24 00:49:07 7:55/mile Finish 9:00 AM --
+ 8 more
18 STEVE RODOLFF (# 392) North M 14 43 4 / 7 00:49:32 00:49:10 7:55/mile Finish 9:00 AM --
+ 8 more
19 MOLLY RACENBERG (# 189) North F 5 34 1 / 15 00:49:34 00:49:21 7:57/mile Finish 9:00 AM --
+ 8 more
20 ALYSSA YOUNG (# 396) North F 6 34 2 / 15 00:49:49 00:49:48 8:01/mile Finish 9:00 AM --
+ 8 more
    Page:     next >   last >>