Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Gettysburg North-South Marathon
Gettysburg, PA
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising/Donate
Contact
Race Results
Gettysburg 10K
Sunday, Apr 23, 2017
Results are: Official
Participants
165
Finishers
158
Pace
10:02/mile
Average Time
01:02:13
Year:
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Select Race
Gettysburg Marathon
Gettysburg 10K
North vs. South Competition
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
19 & Under
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 59
60 - 69
70+
Search:
Request a Correction
Place
Name
Team Name
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Gun Time
Chip Time
Pace
Last Seen At
Start Time
10 Mile Split
10 Mile Split Place
1
C FRED JOSLYN
(# 1001)
South
M
1
33
1st Overall
00:33:10
00:33:11
5:20/mile
Finish
8:59 AM
--
+ 8 more
2
ADAM KOBYLKA
(# 148)
North
M
2
23
2nd Overall
00:35:37
00:35:43
5:45/mile
Finish
8:59 AM
--
+ 8 more
3
SEUNG HEON KIM
(# 147)
North
M
3
18
3rd Overall
00:38:37
00:38:38
6:13/mile
Finish
8:59 AM
--
+ 8 more
4
ROBERT PANAS
(# 57)
North
M
4
32
1 / 6
00:39:31
00:39:30
6:22/mile
Finish
8:59 AM
--
+ 8 more
5
TOM ELTZ
(# 291)
North
M
5
40
1 / 7
00:43:34
00:43:34
7:01/mile
Finish
8:59 AM
--
+ 8 more
6
ANMOL WALHA
(# 1027)
South
F
1
18
1st Overall
00:44:40
00:44:39
7:12/mile
Finish
8:59 AM
--
+ 8 more
7
DOUGLAS MIDDLETON
(# 29)
North
M
6
44
2 / 7
00:46:52
00:46:48
7:32/mile
Finish
9:00 AM
--
+ 8 more
8
PAUL YOCUM
(# 178)
North
M
7
43
3 / 7
00:47:04
00:47:02
7:35/mile
Finish
9:00 AM
--
+ 8 more
9
KENNY WYNNE
(# 126)
North
M
8
45
1 / 10
00:47:31
00:47:28
7:39/mile
Finish
9:00 AM
--
+ 8 more
10
PAUL KURZAWA
(# 256)
North
M
9
34
2 / 6
00:47:44
00:47:42
7:41/mile
Finish
9:00 AM
--
+ 8 more
11
ROBERT BECKERSHOFF
(# 46)
North
M
10
25
1 / 5
00:48:25
00:48:22
7:47/mile
Finish
9:00 AM
--
+ 7 more
12
MAURA BECK
(# 125)
North
F
2
23
2nd Overall
00:48:38
00:48:38
7:50/mile
Finish
8:59 AM
--
+ 5 more
13
MICHAEL SAAKE
(# 1017)
South
M
11
50
1 / 12
00:48:57
00:48:41
7:51/mile
Finish
9:00 AM
--
+ 7 more
14
RUTH TAYLOR
(# 397)
North
F
3
49
3rd Overall
00:49:14
00:49:13
7:56/mile
Finish
9:00 AM
--
+ 8 more
15
CHRISTIAN BALDWIN
(# 387)
North
M
12
13
1 / 5
00:49:20
00:49:02
7:54/mile
Finish
9:00 AM
--
+ 8 more
16
SHELBY DAUGHERTY
(# 236)
North
F
4
16
1 / 3
00:49:21
00:49:20
7:57/mile
Finish
8:59 AM
--
+ 8 more
17
STEPHEN BALDWIN
(# 388)
North
M
13
45
2 / 10
00:49:24
00:49:07
7:55/mile
Finish
9:00 AM
--
+ 8 more
18
STEVE RODOLFF
(# 392)
North
M
14
43
4 / 7
00:49:32
00:49:10
7:55/mile
Finish
9:00 AM
--
+ 8 more
19
MOLLY RACENBERG
(# 189)
North
F
5
34
1 / 15
00:49:34
00:49:21
7:57/mile
Finish
9:00 AM
--
+ 8 more
20
ALYSSA YOUNG
(# 396)
North
F
6
34
2 / 15
00:49:49
00:49:48
8:01/mile
Finish
9:00 AM
--
+ 8 more
21
ARTHUR GREGORY
(# 398)
North
M
15
73
1 / 2
00:49:54
00:49:53
8:02/mile
Finish
9:00 AM
--
+ 8 more
22
MATTHEW METZEL
(# 1072)
South
M
16
45
3 / 10
00:50:08
00:50:03
8:04/mile
Finish
9:00 AM
--
+ 8 more
23
KALEIGH JOHNSON
(# 172)
North
F
7
20
1 / 7
00:51:10
00:50:55
8:12/mile
Finish
9:00 AM
--
+ 5 more
24
THOMAS NEEMEYER
(# 1048)
South
M
17
49
4 / 10
00:51:32
00:51:31
8:18/mile
Finish
9:00 AM
--
+ 7 more
25
MICHAEL STIEG
(# 201)
North
M
18
36
1 / 9
00:51:52
00:51:44
8:20/mile
Finish
9:00 AM
--
+ 7 more
Page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##