Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Gettysburg North-South Marathon
Gettysburg, PA
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising/Donate
Contact
Race Results
2016 Gettysburg North-South 10 Miler
Sunday, Apr 24, 2016
Results are: Official
Finishers
190
Average Time
01:39:17
Year:
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Select Race
2016 Gettysburg North-South Marathon
2016 Gettysburg North-South 10 Miler
2016 North vs. South Competition
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
19 and Under
20 - 29
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 - 69
70+
Search:
Request a Correction
Place
Name
Side
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Gun Time
Chip Time
Pace
Start Time
1
C Fred Joslyn
(# 2185)
M
1
32
1st Overall
00:56:51
00:56:50
5:40/mile
7:45 AM
+ 8 more
2
NOAH REIGHARD
(# 1102)
North
M
2
18
2nd Overall
01:02:16
01:02:16
6:13/mile
7:45 AM
+ 7 more
3
MICHAEL BUPP
(# 2200)
M
3
44
3rd Overall
01:03:58
01:03:57
6:23/mile
7:45 AM
+ 8 more
4
DARREN GROFT
(# 1149)
South
M
4
31
1 / 29
01:04:11
01:04:10
6:24/mile
7:45 AM
+ 8 more
5
Jim Smiley
(# 1120)
North
M
5
41
1 / 22
01:04:32
01:04:31
6:27/mile
7:45 AM
+ 8 more
6
KEN HICKMAN
(# 1048)
North
M
6
39
2 / 29
01:08:55
01:08:55
6:53/mile
7:45 AM
+ 7 more
7
NED EINSIG
(# 2159)
North
M
7
22
1 / 8
01:10:55
01:10:55
7:05/mile
7:45 AM
+ 7 more
8
MALCOLM SENIOR
(# 1113)
North
M
8
65
1 / 6
01:12:47
01:12:46
7:16/mile
7:45 AM
+ 6 more
9
JESSICA HALL
(# 1153)
South
F
1
37
1st Overall
01:12:54
01:12:52
7:17/mile
7:45 AM
+ 7 more
10
ROBERT DEVERS
(# 2158)
North
M
9
52
1 / 13
01:13:34
01:13:34
7:21/mile
7:45 AM
+ 7 more
11
PHILIP KEARNEY
(# 2192)
F
2
38
2nd Overall
01:14:12
01:14:09
7:24/mile
7:45 AM
+ 8 more
12
CHRIS SZOCH
(# 344)
South
M
10
32
3 / 29
01:14:21
01:14:18
7:25/mile
7:45 AM
+ 7 more
13
ALYSON GROFT
(# 1039)
North
F
3
33
3rd Overall
01:14:32
01:14:32
7:27/mile
7:45 AM
+ 8 more
14
REBECCA JANKOWIAK
(# 1155)
South
F
4
36
1 / 37
01:14:48
01:14:45
7:28/mile
7:45 AM
+ 7 more
15
Christopher Arey
(# 1140)
South
M
11
65
2 / 6
01:15:22
01:15:19
7:31/mile
7:45 AM
+ 8 more
16
YANG HE
(# 3050)
South
M
12
40
2 / 22
01:16:08
01:16:08
7:36/mile
7:45 AM
+ 7 more
17
COLLIN KITCHELL
(# 1062)
North
M
13
23
2 / 8
01:17:08
01:16:42
7:40/mile
7:45 AM
+ 8 more
18
DEREK WAHL
(# 1131)
North
M
14
26
3 / 8
01:17:09
01:16:40
7:39/mile
7:45 AM
+ 7 more
19
APRIL REZENDES
(# 1104)
North
F
5
31
2 / 37
01:17:11
01:17:07
7:42/mile
7:45 AM
+ 8 more
20
DOUGLAS MIDDLETON
(# 1077)
North
M
15
43
3 / 22
01:17:12
01:17:10
7:42/mile
7:45 AM
+ 7 more
21
DARREN REIGHARD
(# 1101)
North
M
16
45
4 / 22
01:18:57
01:18:52
7:53/mile
7:45 AM
+ 7 more
22
DERICK GROFT
(# 1150)
South
M
17
34
4 / 29
01:19:04
01:19:04
7:54/mile
7:45 AM
+ 7 more
23
TIMOTHY WALSH
(# 2179)
North
M
18
55
2 / 13
01:19:25
01:19:20
7:55/mile
7:45 AM
+ 7 more
24
LINDSAY POMPEY
(# 1092)
North
F
6
34
3 / 37
01:19:35
01:19:04
7:54/mile
7:45 AM
+ 5 more
25
JAMES TALBOT
(# 243)
North
M
19
44
5 / 22
01:19:40
01:19:29
7:56/mile
7:45 AM
+ 7 more
Page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##