Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Gettysburg North-South Marathon
Gettysburg, PA
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising/Donate
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
2016 Gettysburg North-South Marathon
2016 Gettysburg North-South 10 Miler
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
19 and Under
20 - 29
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 - 69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
10miler Overall Females
1st
1153
JESSICA HALL
01:12:54
7:17/mile
37
F
1
2nd
2192
PHILIP KEARNEY
01:14:12
7:24/mile
38
F
2
3rd
1039
ALYSON GROFT
01:14:32
7:27/mile
33
F
3
10miler Overall Males
1st
2185
C Fred Joslyn
00:56:51
5:40/mile
32
M
1
2nd
1102
NOAH REIGHARD
01:02:16
6:13/mile
18
M
2
3rd
2200
MICHAEL BUPP
01:03:58
6:23/mile
44
M
3
10miler Female 19 and Under
1st
1126
SARAH SWARR
02:57:30
17:44/mile
18
F
106
2nd
1099
MACY RANDALL
02:57:30
17:44/mile
17
F
107
10miler Male 19 and Under
1st
1086
JACK PAINE
01:41:09
10:05/mile
16
M
71
10miler Female 20 - 29
1st
36
JILLIAN CARP
01:21:46
8:09/mile
25
F
8
2nd
2177
STEPHANIE TREASTER
01:29:18
8:54/mile
29
F
18
3rd
1078
KAYLA MILLER
01:32:21
9:13/mile
27
F
27
10miler Male 20 - 29
1st
2159
NED EINSIG
01:10:55
7:05/mile
22
M
7
2nd
1062
COLLIN KITCHELL
01:17:08
7:40/mile
23
M
13
3rd
1131
DEREK WAHL
01:17:09
7:39/mile
26
M
14
10miler Female 30 - 39
1st
1155
REBECCA JANKOWIAK
01:14:48
7:28/mile
36
F
4
2nd
1104
APRIL REZENDES
01:17:11
7:42/mile
31
F
5
3rd
1092
LINDSAY POMPEY
01:19:35
7:54/mile
34
F
6
10miler Male 30 - 39
1st
1149
DARREN GROFT
01:04:11
6:24/mile
31
M
4
2nd
1048
KEN HICKMAN
01:08:55
6:53/mile
39
M
6
3rd
344
CHRIS SZOCH
01:14:21
7:25/mile
32
M
10
10miler Female 40 - 49
1st
1065
DIANE KNOWLES
01:20:22
8:01/mile
44
F
7
2nd
2156
CAREY BORKOSKI
01:26:24
8:36/mile
44
F
12
3rd
1134
JOY WEIKERT
01:30:44
9:03/mile
45
F
22
10miler Male 40 - 49
1st
1120
Jim Smiley
01:04:32
6:27/mile
41
M
5
2nd
3050
YANG HE
01:16:08
7:36/mile
40
M
12
3rd
1077
DOUGLAS MIDDLETON
01:17:12
7:42/mile
43
M
15
10miler Female 50 - 59
1st
1082
ANNETTE MULLIKIN
01:30:05
8:58/mile
59
F
21
2nd
2164
MARJORIE LEBO
01:31:30
9:07/mile
55
F
24
3rd
1136
MELINDA WOOD
01:33:50
9:22/mile
51
F
31
10miler Male 50 - 59
1st
2158
ROBERT DEVERS
01:13:34
7:21/mile
52
M
9
2nd
2179
TIMOTHY WALSH
01:19:25
7:55/mile
55
M
18
3rd
1127
JOHN TOKAR
01:20:45
8:01/mile
51
M
26
10miler Female 60 - 69
1st
1073
ANN MECKLEY
01:25:58
8:34/mile
62
F
10
2nd
2198
HARRIET LANGLOIS
01:31:45
9:09/mile
60
F
26
3rd
1108
POLLY ROE
02:11:39
13:09/mile
60
F
95
10miler Male 60 - 69
1st
1113
MALCOLM SENIOR
01:12:47
7:16/mile
65
M
8
2nd
1140
Christopher Arey
01:15:22
7:31/mile
65
M
11
3rd
1046
MITCHELL HARRIS
01:22:55
8:16/mile
61
M
30
10miler Male 70+
1st
1059
BRUCE KESSLER
01:35:06
9:28/mile
70
M
56